<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4012244149765291259\x26blogName\x3dpulp\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://pulpdujour.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://pulpdujour.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1673037768064475850', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
February 13, 2012

SO MANY BEAUTIFUL CLOTHES!

I wanna start this post with the beautiful Victoria Beckham collection. This collection is full of slim outfits that really shows off your body (as usual) and it is mostly consisted of sophisticated knee length dresses/some coats and shorter mid-thigh length, more preppy dresses.





Next in line is Diane Von Furstenberg! Hers is always filled with colorful laid-back chic. I always think of hers as vacation outfits near sunny beaches. Haha.





Then there's the sexy and iconic Donna Karan. Basic black&red and all the hot silhouettes with lots of sophistication (and some androgynous looks as well)! <3 Gotta love the hats!





Derek Lam came out with a soft theme this time. I really adored the prints (in the first picture and among the first outfits in the show). Love the grays as well!





Then there's maybe my favorite collection so far from 3.1 Philip Lim!!!!! I was actually quite surprised when I saw it as I was getting ready to see the Marc Jacobs collection (which was quite phenomenal) on my laptop. But this collection kinda took me to Paris a little bit and was pure high fashion chic. There are wearable. But each piece looks stunning by itself. It is mostly black themed but with some color variables toward the end of the show. Gorgeous!





Lastly, I will show one picture of each of the following collections!

 Carolina Herrera


 Jenny Packham


 Preen


 The Row


Theyskens' Theory


And then Coco Rocha's gonna close today's show in some serious Zac Posen madness!

Labels:



« older | newer »